microcrystalline

Experience performance and try our microcrystalline wax or microwax  based additives and modifiers.

find your product

filter products by
  • More
    Microwax 820

    Microwax™ 820 is a hard and high melting microcrystalline wax. Miscible with resins and polymers like polyisobutylene. Microwax™ 820 is suitable as gumbase ingredient for chewing gum application.

    technology:
    microcrystalline - wax
    properties:
    melting point high
    applications:
    gum base additives - chewing gum
    brand:
    Microwax
    available in:
    EMEA, Asia Pacific, Americas
    produced in:
    EMEA

    request info
  • More
    Microwax P 827

    Microwax™ P 827 is a microcrystalline wax with a low penetration value. Miscible with resins and polymers like polyisobutylene. Microwax™ P 827 is suitable as gumbase ingredient for chewing gum application.

    technology:
    microcrystalline - wax
    applications:
    gum base additives - chewing gum
    brand:
    Microwax
    available in:
    EMEA, Asia Pacific, Americas
    produced in:
    EMEA

    request info
  • More
    Microwax WM

    Microwax™ WM is a yellow microcrystalline wax. Used for a variety of applications where visual color is less important. Miscible with copolymers of ethylene/vinylacetate and ethylene/alkylacrylate, natural rosins, rosin derivates and synthetic hydrocarbon resins.

    technology:
    microcrystalline - wax
    applications:
    corrosion protection - metal industry
    brand:
    Microwax
    available in:
    EMEA, Asia Pacific, Americas
    produced in:
    EMEA

    request info
  • More
    Microwax ZG

    Microwax™ ZG is a white microcrystalline wax. Used for many applications. Miscible with copolymers of ethylene/vinylacetate and ethylene/alkylacrylate, natural rosins, rosin derivates and synthetic hydrocarbon resins.

    technology:
    microcrystalline - wax
    applications:
    gum base additives - chewing gum
    brand:
    Microwax
    available in:
    EMEA, Asia Pacific, Americas
    produced in:
    EMEA

    request info
  • More
    Paracera M

    Paracera® M is a microcrystallene wax of ozocerite structure. Used for its consistency regulating and gel forming properties. Distinguished by good oil absorbing and stable crystal forming. Applied as absorption/fat/emulsifier base and in stick form.

    technology:
    microcrystalline - wax
    properties:
    consistency regulating, oil binding
    applications:
    creams & ointments - w/o - cosmetics, lotions & creams - o/w - cosmetics, creams & ointments - w/o - pharma
    brand:
    Paracera
    available in:
    EMEA, Asia Pacific, Americas
    produced in:
    EMEA

    request info
  • More
    Paracera MW

    Paracera® MW is a microcrystalline wax. Used for its consistency regulating and gel forming properties. Distinguished by good oil absorbing and stable crystal forming. Applied as an absorption base and in stick form.

    technology:
    microcrystalline - wax
    properties:
    consistency regulating, oil binding
    applications:
    decorative cosmetics - cosmetics, lotions & creams - o/w - cosmetics, creams & ointments - w/o - pharma
    brand:
    Paracera
    available in:
    EMEA, Asia Pacific, Americas
    produced in:
    EMEA

    request info
  • More
    Paracera MWN

    Paracera® MWN is a microcrystalline wax. Used for its consistency regulating and gel forming properties. Distinguished by good oil absorbing and stable crystal forming. Applied in cosmetics and pharmaceutics as an absorption base and in stick form.

    technology:
    microcrystalline - wax
    properties:
    consistency regulating, oil binding
    applications:
    decorative cosmetics - cosmetics, lotions & creams - o/w - cosmetics, creams & ointments - w/o - pharma
    brand:
    Paracera
    available in:
    EMEA, Asia Pacific, Americas
    produced in:
    EMEA

    request info

This overview is a limited selection of our product range. Please contact us to select the right product for your process and performance requirements.