Paracera MW Paracera® MW is a microcrystalline wax. Used for its consistency regulating and gel forming properties. Distinguished by good oil absorbing and stable crystal forming. Applied as an absorption base and in stick form.
Paracera MWN Paracera® MWN is a microcrystalline wax. Used for its consistency regulating and gel forming properties. Distinguished by good oil absorbing and stable crystal forming. Applied in cosmetics and pharmaceutics as an absorption base and in stick form.