creams & ointments - w/o

find your product

filter products by

additives & modifiers

  • More
    Paracera M

    Paracera® M is a microcrystallene wax of ozocerite structure. Used for its consistency regulating and gel forming properties. Distinguished by good oil absorbing and stable crystal forming. Applied as absorption/fat/emulsifier base and in stick form.

    technology:
    microcrystalline - wax
    properties:
    consistency regulating, oil binding
    applications:
    creams & ointments - w/o - cosmetics, lotions & creams - o/w - cosmetics, creams & ointments - w/o - pharma
    brand:
    Paracera
    available in:
    EMEA, Asia Pacific, Americas
    produced in:
    EMEA

    request info
  • More
    Paracera W 80
    Paracera® W 80 is a hard, high-melting wax of dry consistency. Used for increasing the melting point and as regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics. Also for its oil binding effect. Applications are mascara and eyeliner.
    technology:
    formulated - wax
    properties:
    penetration low, oil binding
    applications:
    creams & ointments - w/o - cosmetics
    brand:
    Paracera
    available in:
    EMEA, Asia Pacific, Americas
    produced in:
    EMEA

    request info
  • More
    Paracera C 44

    Paracera® C44 is a blend of carnauba wax and ceresin. The product is of hard consistency and has a faint odour which is typical for carnauba wax. Paracera C44 has good oil absorption properties and increases the hardness of sticks.

    technology:
    formulated - wax
    properties:
    penetration low, oil binding
    applications:
    creams & ointments - w/o - cosmetics
    brand:
    Paracera
    available in:
    EMEA, Asia Pacific, Americas
    produced in:
    EMEA

    request info

This overview is a limited selection of our product range. Please contact us to select the right product for your process and performance requirements.